207-364-4576 • Fax 207-364-5642
Select Page

Boards

TOWN OF RUMFORD BOARDS AND COMMITTEES 2016-17

Animal Control Officer
Board of Selectpersons
Board of Appeals
Board of Assessors
Finance Committee
Health Officer
Library Board of Trustees
Med-Care Board
Northern Oxford Regional Solid Waste Board
Park and Recreation Commission
Planning Board
Plumbing Inspector
Rumford-Mexico Sewer District
Rumford Water District

FY 2016-2017

ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER

NAME

EXP

SUSAN MILLiGAN

2017

BOARD OF SELECTPERSONS

NAME

EXP

PHONE

JEFFREY STERLING, CHAIRPERSON

2017

H 364-8388

MARK BELANGER, VICE-CHAIRPERSON

2017

H 364-8855

MICHAEL PETER CHASE

2018

H 364-8808

CHRISTOPHER BRENNICK

2019

C 418-0306

JAMES WINDOVER

2019

C 357-8290

BOARD OF APPEALS
NAME
EXP

MITZI SEQUOIA

2017

STEPHANIE WILSON

2017

VACANCY, ALTERNATE

2017

HARRISON BURNS

2018

GREGORY BUCCINA, ALTERNATE

2018

ROGER ARSENAULT

2019

JOLENE LOVEJOY

2019

BOARD OF ASSESSORS
NAME
EXP

CRAIG CHAMBERLAIN

2017

JAMES RINALDO

2018

LINDA FRENCH, CHAIRPERSON

2019

FINANCE COMMITTEE (Including Select Board Members)
NAME
EXP

JONATHAN STARR

2017

RICHARD LOVEJOY

2017

DIETER KRECKEL, CHAIRPERSON

2018

CHRISTOPHER CARVER

2018

RICHARD GREENE

2019

HEALTH OFFICER
DAVID SAPHIER

2019

LIBRARY BOARD OF TRUSTEES
NAME
EXP

MARIE BOUDREAU

2017

CAROLYN KENNARD, CHAIRPERSON

2018

JANE SHUCK

2018

LINDA MACGREGOR

2019

MAUREEN COOK

2019

MED-CARE BOARD
NAME
EXP
JAMES WINDOVER

2019

STEPHANIE WILSON

2018

ROBERT CHASE

2017

NORTHERN OXFORD REGIONAL SOLID WASTE BOARD

NAME

EXP

GREG BUCCINA

2017

JAMES THIBODEAU

2018

WILLIAM PORTER

2019

PARK AND RECREATION COMMISSION
NAME
EXP

RYAN PALMER

2017

DANIEL RICHARD, CHAIRPERSON

2017

CHRISTOPHER BRENNICK

2018

GARY MORRISON

2018

RICHARD WHITE

2018

ROGER VIGER

2019

PLANNING BOARD
NAME
EXP

KENNETH MACFAWN

2017

JAMES THIBODEAU

2017

VACANCY, ALT.

2017

JAMES WINDOVER

2018

FRANK DICONZO

2019

KEVIN SAISI

2019

GINA HINCKLEY, ALT.

2019

PLUMBING INSPECTOR
NAME
EXP

DAVID ERRINGTON

RUMFORD-MEXICO SEWER DISTRICT
NAME
EXP

MARY LAPOINTE

2017

RANDALL DOIRON

2017

JOHN BLAIS

2018

LEONARD MCKENNA

2019

RUMFORD WATER DISTRICT

NAME
EXP

JAMES THIBODEAU

2019

JOLENE LOVEJOY

2018

HARRISON BURNS

2017