207-364-4576 • Fax 207-364-5642
Select Page

Boards

 

TOWN OF RUMFORD BOARDS AND COMMITTEES 2017-2018

Animal Control Officer
Board of Selectpersons
Board of Appeals
Board of Assessors
Finance Committee
Health Officer
Library Board of Trustees
Med-Care Board
Northern Oxford Regional Solid Waste Board
Park and Recreation Commission
Planning Board
Plumbing Inspector
Rumford-Mexico Sewer District
Rumford Water District
RSU 10 School Board

FY 2017-2018

   

ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER

   

NAME

EXP

 

SUSAN MILLiGAN

2018

 

BOARD OF SELECTPERSONS

   

NAME

EXP

PHONE

MICHAEL PETER CHASE, VICE-CHAIRPERSON

2018

H 364-8808

CHRISTOPHER BRENNICK, CHAIRPERSON

2019

C 418-0306

JAMES WINDOVER

2019

C 357-8290

MARK BELANGER

2020  H 364-8855 

JAMES THERIAULT

2020

H 364-3954; C 357-1040

     
BOARD OF APPEALS
   
NAME
EXP
 

HARRISON BURNS

2018

 

GREGORY BUCCINA, ALTERNATE

2018

 

ROGER ARSENAULT

2019

 

JOLENE LOVEJOY

2019

 

MITZI SEQUOIA, CHAIRPERSON

2020  
STEPHANIE WILSON

2020

 
SHAUNNA LAMONTAGNE, ALTERNATE

2020

 
     
BOARD OF ASSESSORS
   
NAME
EXP
 

JAMES RINALDO, CHAIRPERSON

2018

 

LINDA FRENCH, CHAIRPERSON

2019

 

RICHARD LOVEJOY

2020

 
     
FINANCE COMMITTEE (Including Select Board Members)
NAME
EXP
 
     

DIETER KRECKEL, CHAIRPERSON

2018

 
CHRISTOPHER CARVER

2018

 
RICHARD GREENE

2019

 
RICHARD LOVEJOY

2020

 
LAURIE HOLTZMAN

2020

 

MICHAEL PETER CHASE

2018

 
CHRISTOPHER BRENNICK, VICE-CHAIR

2019

 

JAMES WINDOVER

2019

 

MARK BELANGER

2020

 
JAMES THERIAULT

2020

 
     
HEALTH OFFICER

  

DAVID SAPHIER

2019

 
     
LIBRARY BOARD OF TRUSTEES

  

NAME
EXP
 

CAROLYN KENNARD, CHAIRPERSON

2018

 

JANE SHUCK

2018

 

LINDA MACGREGOR

2019

 

MAUREEN COOK

2019

 

JERROLD COHEN

2020

 
     
MED-CARE BOARD

  

NAME
EXP
 
STEPHANIE WILSON

2018

 
JAMES WINDOVER

2019

 
ROBERT CHASE

2020

 
JAMES THERIAULT, ALTERNATE

2020

 
     
     
NORTHERN OXFORD REGIONAL SOLID WASTE BOARD

  

NAME

EXP

 
JAMES THIBODEAU

2018

 
WILLIAM PORTER

2019

 
GREG BUCCINA

2020

 
     
PARK AND RECREATION COMMISSION

  

NAME
EXP
 

CHRISTOPHER BRENNICK

2018

 

GARY MORRISON

2018

 

RICHARD WHITE

2018

 

ROGER VIGER

2019

 

RYAN PALMER

2020

 

DANIEL RICHARD, CHAIRPERSON

2020

 
     
PLANNING BOARD

  

NAME
EXP
 

JAMES WINDOVER, VICE-CHAIR

2018

 

JONATHAN STARR

2019

 

KEVIN SAISI, SECRETARY

2019

 

STEVEN DYMENT, ALT.

2019

 

KENNETH MACFAWN, CHAIR

2020

 

AMY BERNARD

2020

 

LINDA MACGREGOR, ALT.

2020

 
     
PLUMBING INSPECTOR

  

NAME
EXP
 

RICHARD COULOMBE

2018  
RUMFORD-MEXICO SEWER DISTRICT

  

NAME
EXP
TOWN

JOHN BLAIS, CLERK

2018

RUMFORD

LEONARD MCKENNA

2019

RUMFORD

PHIL LIBBY

2018

MEXICO

WILLIAM BUOTTE, CHAIRPERSON

2019

MEXICO

CARLEEN ROBINSON

2020

MEXICO

MARY LAPOINTE, VICE CHAIR

2020

RUMFORD

ROBERT DAIGLE, TREASURER

2020

MEXICO
     

RUMFORD WATER DISTRICT

  

NAME
EXP
 

JOLENE LOVEJOY

2018

 

JAMES THIBODEAU

2019

 

BRADFORD ADLEY

2020

 
     
     

RSU NO. 10 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  

NAME
EXP
 TOWN
JERRY WILEY 2020 BUCKFIELD
MICHELLE CASEY 2019 BUCKFIELD
LINDA BEAUDOIN 2018 HANOVER
RICHARD DYER 2018 HARTFORD
HEATHER GALLANT 2018 MEXICO
PETER DEFILIPP 2019 MEXICO
JANET BRENNICK 2020 MEXICO
KATHY SUTTON 2020 ROXBURY
JEREMY VOLKERNICK 2018 RUMFORD
GREGORY BUCCINA (Appt to 6/2018) 2019 RUMFORD
JENNIFER LEDUC 2020 RUMFORD
TRAVIS PALMER 2020 RUMFORD